PURIFIED AND DE-IONIZED WATER (AQUA)
GREEN TEA EXTRACT
ALOE VERA EXTRACT
?This is simply one of the purest forms of water that rids of all ions such as sodium, calcium, iron, chloride, copper and bromide. It is used as solvent and as a spreading agent.
A colorless and odorless liquid used when making soap. The substance is used in sweeteners, cosmetics and lubricants. Glycerin is very common in skin care products.
An herbal derivative from the natural green tea leave, containing antioxidants such as green tea catechins (GTC) and is used as an alternative to medicine. Green Tea Extract is primarily known for its health benefits including anti-aging properties and inhibits anti-inflammatory and anti-carcinogenic properties.
A preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products, which is made up of fragrance ingredients and preservatives.
A synthetic surfactant derived from coconut oil, which is very popular in personal care products.
Used as an antistatic and conditioning agent; a well known surfactant and component in conditioning products.
Acts as an antistatic agent and cosmetic preservative.
Used as a surfactant and emulsifier predominantly used in cleaners and personal care products.
Acts as a traditional medicine and serves a multipurpose skin treatment.